Potomac Valley Clubs

Alexandria Masters Swimming
ALEX
Ray Novitske
Drew Killian
703-960-4598
202-230-4714
George Washington Rec Center | Alexandria, VA
7:30-8:30 pm | Tu
Mt. Vernon Rec Center | Alexandria, VA
5:00-6:00 am | Mon Wed Fri
6:00-7:00 am | Mon Wed Fri
Lee District Rec Center | Alexandria, VA
7:30-8:30 pm | Mon Th
7:30-9:00 am | Sat
Arlington Masters Swimming
ARMS
Alison Mathey 703-772-3125
Washington & Lee High School | Arlington, VA
8:30-9:30 pm | Mon Tu Wed Th
6:00-7:30 pm | Sun
DC Masters
DCM
Nancy Kirkendall
703-536-3321
Tuckahoe Recreation Club | McLean, VA
John Flanagan, 703-391-2163
DC Triathlon Club
DCTC
Catharine Myung
Wilson Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
7:00-8:00 pm | Mon Wed Fri
University of the District of Columbia | Washington, DC
5:45-6:45 am | Mon Wed Fri
District of Columbia Aquatics Club
DCAC
Dana Connors
WonKee Moon

Dunbar Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
7:30-9:00 pm | Mon Wed
Takoma Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
7:30-9:00 pm | Tu Th
Montgomery College Takoma Park | Takoma Park, MD
8:30-10:00 am | Sat
Wilson Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
9:30-11:00 am | Sun
DC Department of Recreation & Parks
DCRP
Juliette deSousa 202-686-9268
Wilson Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
7:00-8:30 pm | Tu Th
10:00-11:30 am | Sat
Fort Belvoir Masters
FBST
Mark Murray 240-605-7421
George Washington Rec Center | Alexandria, VA
Germantown Maryland Masters
GERM
Mark Walters
David Robinson
301-540-1591
301-933-6340
Quince Orchard Swim & Tennis Club | Gaithersburg, MD
Germantown Indoor Swim Center | Boyds, MD
Lane 4 Swimming
L4S
Frank Marcinkowski
Lindsay Viellieu
703-582-0429
Audrey Moore Rec Center | Annandale, VA
Chinquapin Park Recreation Center | Alexandria, VA
Claude Moore Recreation Center | Sterling, VA
Oak Marr Rec Center | Oakton, VA
Spring Hill Rec Center | McLean, VA
Providence Rec Center | Falls Church, VA
American University | Washington, DC
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart | Bethesda, MD
Wilson Aquatic Center | Washington, DC
University of the District of Columbia | Washington, DC
Life Time Mid-Atlantic Swim Club
LMAC
Jocelyn Sowa
Life Time Athletic | Gaithersburg, MD (GAIT)
8:15-9:15 pm | Mon Wed
5:30-7:00 am | Tu Th
Pete Peters, 301-569-5123
Life Time Athletic | Centreville, VA (CENL)
6:30-7:30 am | Mon Wed Fri
7:15-8:15 pm | Mon Tu Th
Lisa O’Neill, 703-815-5123
Life Time Athletic | Fairfax , VA (FFXL)
Jenna Rush, 703-323-8700
Life Time Athletic | Reston , VA (RESL)
6:00-7:00 pm | Tu Th
6:00-7:00 am | Fri
Tyler Green, 571-512-3523
Machine Aquatics LLC
MACH
Paris Jacobs
Andrew Galbraith
571-238-7657
Oak Marr Rec Center | Oakton, VA
5:00-6:30 am | Mon Tu Wed Th Fri
Maryland Suburban Swim Club
MSSC
Lynne Gerlach 202-285-2319
Fairland Aquatic Center | Laural, MD
Masters at Spring Hill
MASH
Will Ferris
Chris Lages
703-356-9326
703-288-0503
Spring Hill Rec Center | McLean, VA
Montgomery Ancient Mariners
ANCM
Clay Britt
Dave Harmon
301-996-7946
301-972-1417
Eunice & Sarget Shriver Aquatic Center | Bethesda, MD
Martin Luther King Jr. Swim Center | Silver Spring, MD
Olney Swim Center | Olney, MD
Germantown Indoor Swim Center | Boyds, MD
National Capital Masters
NCYM
Peter Lee 202-413-8353
YMCA National Capital | Washington, DC
Northern VA Jewish Community Center
JCCN
Teo Albu 703-537-3050
Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia | Fairfax, VA
Patriot Masters Swim Team
GMUP
Tim Timmons
Cheryl Ward
703-352-0813
571-214-5394
George Mason University | Fairfax, VA
11:30 am-1:00 pm | Mon Wed
7:30-9:00 pm | Tu Th
7:00-8:30 pm | Fri
10:30 am – 12:00 pm | Sat
9:15-10:45 am | Sun
Potomac Marlin Masters
PMM
Barry Marlin
703-820-7946
Cub Run Rec Center | Chantilly, VA
Reston Masters
RMST
Brian Evans
Michelle Moyer
703-960-4598
703-860-2556
Reston Community Center | Reston, VA
Right Duff
DUFF
Ann Duffy 202-352-540
Washington & Lee High School | Arlington, VA
Riptide Masters
RIPM
Shandra Richardson
Florence Emanuel
703-753-5783
703-803-7322
Freedom Aquatic Center | Manassas, VA
Cub Run Rec Center | Chantilly, VA
8:30-9:30 pm | Tu Th
Sea Devil Swimming
SDS
Peter Karl
Melanie McKula
301-613-3822
703-450-2041
South Run Rec Center | Springfield, VA
4:30-6:00 am | Tu Th
6:00-7:00 am | Mon Wed
The Lab School | Washington, DC
5:00-6:30 am | Mon Wed Fri
St. Albans School | Washington, DC
5:00-6:30 am | Tu Th
Tuckahoe Recreation Club | McLean, VA
4:45-6:20 am | Tu Wed Fri
6:00-8:00 am | Sat
Sport & Health Tsunami Masters
NAMI
Art Vera 424-246-6264
Bethesda Sport & Health | Bethesda, MD
Brambleton Sport & Health | Brambleton, VA
Crystal Park Sport & Health | Arlington, VA
Fredericksburg Sport & Health | Fredericksburg, VA
North Frederick Sport & Health | Frederick, MD
Regency Sport & Health | McLean, VA
6:15-7:15 am | Mon Wed Fri
6:00-7:00 am | Sat
Rio Sport & Health | Gaithersburg, MD
Tenley Sport & Health | Washington, DC
Worldgate Sport & Health | Herndon, VA
Sportfit Lab
TRI3
Elizabeth Baumgarten 703-960-4598
Claude Moore Recreational Center | Sterling, VA
Audrey Moore Rec Center | Annandale, VA
Samantha Batko
Team America
TA
Dale McElhattan 703-470-8312
Tollefson Swimming
TOLL
John Tollefson 301-949-5136
Georgetown Prepatory School | North Bethesda, MD
UMAC – Terrapin Masters
UMAC
Natalie Taylor
Jeff Strahota
301-226-5382
240-472-1481
University of Maryland | College Park, MD
Warrenton Masters Swim Team
WAVA
Julie Dawley 540-825-5122
Warrenton Aquatic & Recreation Facility | Warrenton, VA
Wave One Swimming
WAV1
Denis Crean
Tamara Lowengrub
301-455-4341
202-248-0551
Wilson Aquatic Center Center | Washington, DC
6:45-8:00 pm | Mon Wed Fri
The Lab School | Washington, DC
3:45-5:00 pm | Sun